Tidigare Distinguished Lectures

2016    Nancy Moran
Department of Integrative Biology, University of Texas at Austin, USA

2015    Ulrich Hartl
Max Planck, Institute of Biochemistry, Martinsried, Germany

2014    Marc Fontecave
CEA, CNRS, Collège de France, Académie des Sciences, Grenoble, France

2013    Alejandro Alvarado
Stowers Institute for Medical Research, Howard Hughes Medical Institute,
Kansas City, USA

2012    Roger Traub
IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, Columbia University, New York, USA

2011    Serge Haroche
Ecole, Normale Supérieure/Laboratoire Kastler-Brossel, Collège de France, CNRS

2010    Jean Wissenbach
CEA, DSV, CNRS, Genoscope-Centre national de séquençage,
University of Evry Val d’Essonne, France

2009    Jean Tirole
Toulouse, Scool of Economics, France

2009    Todd Boyd
USC School of Cinematic Arts, Los Angeles, USA

2008    Yuri Kivshar
Nonlinear, Physics Center, Australian National University, Canberra, Australia

2008     Alain Prochiantz
Developement & Evolution of the Nervous System at Ecole Normale Supérieur
in Paris, France

2007    Jacques Stern
Computer Science and Cryptography at Ecole Normale Supérieur and CNRS in Paris, France

2006    Jefferson W Tester
MIT, Cambridge, USA

2006     Alain Aspect
Atom Optics Group at Institut d’Optique in Orsay, CNRS and Ecole Polytechnique, France

2005    Fotis Kafatos
EMBL, Heidelberg, Germany

2005    Jaques Prost
Institut Curie, Paris, France

2004    Michael D Hamon
Faculty of Medicine Pitié-Sapêtriere, Paris, France

2004     Joseph G Gall
Carneigie Institution of Washington, Baltimore, USA

2003    Peter Samogyi
Oxford University, UK

2003    Michael Lazdunski
Nice-Sophia Antipolis, France

2002    Jean-Pierre Changeux
Institut Pasteur, Paris, France

2001    Dan Shechtman
Technion-Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa, Israel

2000    Albert Fert, France

2000     Watt Webb, USA

2000     Steven Mamber
Department of Film and Television, UCLA, Los Angeles, USA

1999    Michel Le Moal, France

1999    Giorgio Semenza, Schweiz

1998    Philip Cohen, Edinburgh, UK

1997    Claude Cohen-Tannoudji
Collège de France, Paris, France

1997     Rupert Timpl
Max-Planck Institut für Biochemie, Martinsried, Germany

1996    Marianne Grunberg-Manago, Paris, France

1996     Istvan Hargittai, Budapest, Hungary

1995    Arturo Falaschi, Trieste, Italy

1995    John Scott, Manchester, UK

1994    Xavier Leppichon, Paris, France

1994    Ira Black, New Jersey, USA

1994    Nicola Cabbibo, Rom, Italy

1994   Daniel Cohen, Paris, France